Montjuïc / SEPTEMBRER 10
idea and coordination Joan Font

go to the activities map
FROM 16:00 TO 20:00
FREE ENRTY
Montjuïc / September 12
El Lliure amb els refugiats
idea and direction by Barcelona Playwrights
20:00 AND 21:30
Gràcia / SEPTEMBER 21 TO OCTOBER 16
by Jennifer Haley
directed by Juan Carlos Martel Bayod

watch the video
WEDNESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 17:30 AND 21:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / SEPTEMBER 22 TO 25
original idea Àlex Serrano
and Pau Palacios
co. Agrupación Señor Serrano

watch the video
THURSDAY AND FRIDAY 20:00
SATURDAY 22:00
SUNDAY 17:30
Montjuïc / SEPTEMBER 22 TO 25
created by Àlex Serrano, Pau Palacios
and Ferran Dordal
co. Agrupación Señor Serrano

watch the video
THURSDAY AND FRIDAY 22:00
SATURDAY 20:00
SUNDAY 19:30
Montjuïc / SEPTEMBER 23 TO 25
original idea Àlex Serrano
and Pau Palacios
co. Agrupación Señor Serrano

watch the video
FRIDAY 17:00
SATURDAY 17:30
SUNDAY 11:30

Montjuïc / E. LLIURE / OCTOBER 5 TO 16
Retrat musical del Baró de Maldà
writen and musical directed by
Alfonso de Vilallonga
scenic direction by Ernesto Collado
watch the video
WEDNESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / OCTOBER 7 TO 9
Agamennone
by Aeschylus directed by Luca De Fusco
co. Teatro Stabile di Napoli

watch the video
FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / OCTOBER 7 TO 9
Coefore / Eumenidi
by Aeschylus directed by Luca De Fusco
co. Teatro Stabile di Napoli

watch the video
FRIDAY 22:30
SATURDAY 21:00
SUNDAY 20:00
Montjuïc / OCTOBER 14 TO NOVEMBER 13
La quinta del biberó
writen and directed by Lluís Pasqual
co. La Kompanyia Lliure

watch the video
TUESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / OCTUBER 22 TO NOVEMBER 13
by Ramon Llull adapted and directed by Marc Rosich musical composition Clara Peya co. Teatre Obligatori

watch a video
just a song
SATURDAY AND SUNDAY 12:00
SCHOOL PERFORMANCES 10:30
Gràcia / NOVEMBER 3 TO DECEMBER 4
based on a piece by G. García Márquez adapted by Ignacio G. May
dramaturgy and directed by Marc Montserrat-Drukker
watch the video
WEDNESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 17:30 AND 21:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / E. LL. / NOVEMBER 2 - DECEMBER 4
by J. M. Benet i Jornet directed by J. C. Martel Bayod
co. La Kompanyia Lliure

watch the video
TUESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / DECEMBER 2 TO JANUARY 22
by Caron de Beaumarchais
directed by Fabià Puigserver
rerun direction by Lluís Homar
What's On
TUESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Gràcia / DECEMBER 9 TO JANUARY 8
directed by Martí Torras Mayneris
musical direction by Pep Pascual
co. Rhum i Cia.
Coming Soon
TUESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 17:30 AND 21:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / E. LLIURE / JANUARY 11 TO 22
by Jan Vilanova Claudín
directed by Pau Roca
co. Sixto Paz Produccions
WEDNESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 17:30 AND 21:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Gràcia / JANUARY 13 TO FEBRUARY 5
by Thomas Bernhard
directed by Krystian Lupa
TUESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / JANUARY 14 TO FEBRUARY 12
dramaturgy Marc Artigau
directed by Juan Carlos Martel Bayod
images and scenic espace
Frederic Amat
co. La Kompanyia Lliure
SATURDAY AND SUNDAY 12:00
SCHOOL PERFORMANCES 10:00 AND 11:30
Montjuïc / FEBRUARY 2 AND 3
created by Ricci/Forte
directed by Stefano Ricci
Montjuïc / E. LLIURE / FEBRUARY 3 TO 12
writen and directed by
Lali Álvarez Garriga
co. Teatre Tot Terreny
TUESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / FEBRUARY 4 AND 5
created by Ricci/Forte
directed by Stefano Ricci
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / FEBRUARY 10 TO 12
created and directed by
Claire Cunningham
FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Gràcia / FEBRUARY 23 TO MARCH 26
from the novel of Charlotte Brontë
adapted by Anna Maria Ricart
directed by Carme Portaceli
TUESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / E. LLIURE / FEBRUARY 28 TO MARCH 5
dramaturgy Jordi Palet
directed by Pere Hosta and Manel Trias
co. La Bleda
SATURDAY AND SUNDAY 12:00
SCHOOL PERFORMANCES: TUESDAY 10:30
WEDNESDAY TO FRIDAY 10:00 AND 11:30
Montjuïc / MARCH 2 TO APRIL 9
by Henrik Ibsen
adapted by Marc Artigau, Cristina Genebat and Julio Manrique
directed by Julio Manrique
TUESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / E. LLIURE / MARCH 15 TO 26
from Hedda Gabler by Henrik Ibsen
versioned by Aleix Aguilà
directed by Pau Miró
co. Companyia Solitària
WEDNESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 17:30 AND 21:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / E. LLIURE / MARCH 29 TO APRIL 2
Una historia del capitalismo español
writen and directed by Alberto San Juan
co. Teatro del Barrio
WEDNESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 17:30 AND 21:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Gràcia / MARCH 31 TO APRIL 2
(Je pense à  vous)
created and directed by Didier Ruiz
co. La compagnie des Hommes
FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Gràcia / APRIL 4 TO 9
directed by Tim Etchells
co. Forced Entertainment
TUESDAY TO FRIDAY:
19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
SATURDAY AND SUNDAY:
11:00 12:00 13:00
16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Gràcia / APRIL 13 TO 15
dramaturgy Stefan Bläske
idea, text and direction Milo Rau
Montjuïc / E. LLIURE / APRIL 24 TO 30
from the book by Assumpta Montellà
dramaturgy Pablo Ley
directed by Josep Galindo
co. Projecte Galilei
WEDNESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / APRIL 27 TO MAY 28
by Anton Chekhov
directed by Àlex Rigola
TUESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Gràcia / MAY 3 TO 28
Paraules de i sobre Jaime Gil de Biedma
adapted and directed by Joan Ollé
TUESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / E. LLIURE / MAY 17 TO 28
writen and directed by Josep Maria Miró
co. La Ruta 40
WEDNESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 17:30 AND 21:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Gràcia / JUNE 6 TO 30
by William Shakespeare
versioned and directed by Pau Carrió
TUESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Montjuïc / JUNE 8 TO 18
by Fiódor Dostoievski
versioned by José Luis Collado
directed by Gerardo Vera
co. Compañía Karamázov
TUESDAY TO FRIDAY 20:30
SATURDAY 19:00
SUNDAY 18:00
Tots els espectacles